Board of Directors 2014-2015

 

Beauftragte und nominierte für das Direktorium 

(von der jährlichen Mitgliederversammlung am 14. Juli 2015 gewählt)

Agudath Israel World Organization
Abraham Biderman
Pinkas Kornfeld

Alliance Israelite Universelle
Marc Eisenberg
Joseph Toledano

American Gathering of Jewish Holocaust Survivors
Sam Bloch
Roman R. Kent

American Jewish Committee
Rabbi Andrew Baker
Marc D. Stern

American Jewish Congress
Alan Pines
Jack Rosen

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee
Judge (Ret.) Ellen M. Heller
Harvey Schulweis

American Zionist Movement
William D. Hess
Stephen Wolnek

Anglo-Jewish Association
Michael Hilsenrath
Michael Newman

B’nai B’rith International
Allan J. Jacobs
Daniel S. Mariaschin

Board of Deputies of British Jews
Jonathan Arkush
Ben Helfgott

Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs Canada
Keith M. Landy
Sidney Zoltak

Centre of Organizations of Holocaust Survivors in Israel
Amb. Colette Avital
Abraham Rosental

Conseil Representatif des Institutions Juives de France
Roger Cukierman
Jean-Francois Guthmann

Council of Jews from Germany
Amb. (Ret.) Reuven Merhav
Raymond VJ Schrag

Delegacion de Asociaciones Israelitas Argentinas
Victor Mauro Garelik
Julio Schlosser

Euro-Asian Jewish Congress/International Union of Public Associations of Jews-Former Prisoners of Fascism
Alexey Karpov / Simon Gologorskiy

European Council of Jewish Communities/European Jewish Congress
Benjamin Albalas / Raya Kalenova

Executive Council of Australian Jewry
Robert M. Goot

Jewish Agency for Israel
Avraham Duvdevani
Natan Sharansky

Jewish Labor Committee
Jack Jacobs
Arieh Lebowitz

South African Jewish Board of Deputies
Michael Donen
Mary Kluk

World Federation of Jewish Child Survivors of the Holocaust
Max Arpels Lezer
Stefanie Seltzer

World Jewish Congress
Amb. Ronald S. Lauder
Michael Schneider

World Jewish Relief
Michael Blake
Nigel K. Ross

World Union for Progressive Judaism
Ron Cohen
Shai Pinto

Zentralrat der Juden in Deutschland
Mark Dainow

Ad Personam

Julius Berman
Uri Chanoch
Chaim Chesler
Jehuda Evron
Alla Gerber
Judge (Ret.) Yehoshua Gross
Rabbi Menachem Hacohen
Meir Kahalon
Yona Laks
Eva Madjiboj
Marlene Post
Baruch Shub